Bronze Awards: February 2022

Best Indie ShortThe Game The Doubt by Hamid Reza Mahmoudi Mehrizi (Iran)

Best Drama ShortStill by Marc Martinez (USA)

Best Documentary ShortGrandes Horizontales by Leslie Zemeckis (USA)

Best Comedy ShortA Cobra Halloween by Cameron Rice (USA)

Best Action ShortOut of the Shadow by Brandon Brumfield (USA)

Best Horror Short: A Haunting Video by Masaaki Mitsuyasu (USA)

Best Experimental ShortLuio by Phillip Reese (Portugal)

Best Student ShortCrabs in a Bucket by Alex Hashim (USA)

Best Animation ShortDo Unto Others by Angela Wu (USA)

Best Children ShortAlmost Christmas by Xinyuan Zhao (USA)

Best Romantic ShortLucky by Sean C. Johnson (USA)

Best Women ShortSuburbia by Emma A. Gould (Croatia)

Best MicrofilmMagpie by Kevin Andrew Heslop (Canada)

Best Music VideoFall Apart by Amelia Rico (USA)

Best Web Series/TV PilotCray by Sonia Sawkar (USA)

Best Web and New MediaHalfway To Fifty by Sierra Schnack and Kelly Murray (USA)

Best Director (Male): Phillip Reese for Redline: Bernardo Sousa (Portugal)

Best Student Director (Male): Alex Hashim for Crabs in a Bucket (USA)

Best First Time Director (Male): Jacob Luchini for Gray Hairs (USA)

Best Actress: Audrey Bennett for Hanging Buddy (USA)

Best Supporting Actor: Jacob Luchini for Gray Hairs (USA)

Best Acting Duo: Andrew Long and Sunday Saari for Wailing Silence (USA)

Best Ensemble Cast: Austin Burrows, Harry Wirstrom, and Marcus Schramm for Crabs in a Bucket (USA)

Best Cinematography: Sandra Stenzel for Voyager 2150 (USA)

Best Editing: Evan Finn and Brent Sumner for Grandes Horizontales (USA)

Best Production DesignSuburbia (Croatia)

Best Sound DesignThe Carrier: Action Special (Japan)

Best Original Story: Adrian Marquez Barrios for Lilith (USA

Best Trailer/Teaser: What Ever Happened to Jonny Faith (USA)

Best Short ScriptBug by Tori Layne (USA)

HONORABLE MENTIONS

FINALISTS

PLATINUM AWARDS

GOLD AWARDS

SILVER AWARDS

Independent Shorts Awards 2018-2022 © All Rights Reserved